Home

Scalar chain is a MCQ

Multiple choice Questions on Principles and Practices of Management. Practice for BBA or MBA exams using these MCQ. Page 15. scalar chain. direction. View answer. Correct answer: (C) scalar chain. 146. Under scientific management, planning had been separated from _____ Students can solve NCERT Class 12 Business Studies Organising MCQs Pdf with Answers to know their preparation level. Organising Class 12 Business Studies MCQs Pdf. 1. Name the process which co-ordinates human efforts, assembles resources and integrates both into a unified whole to be utilised for achieving specified objectives, Scalar chain. 18. The chain of command from the highest authority to the lowest level in the organization is _____. A. Unity of direction. B. Unity of command. C. Centralization. D. Scalar chain. ANSWER: D. 19. Allotment of work to each worker on the basis of the capacity of an average worker functioning in the normal working condition is _____

Explain the following principles of Fayol with the help of

Scalar chain is a chain of all supervisors from the top management to the person working in the lowest rank. Description: A clear line of communication is very important for any organisation to achieve its objectives. The communication has to flow in an order for it to be effective. Scale chain identifies that path (9) Scalar Chain: The formal lines of authority between superiors and subordinates from the highest to the lowest ranks are known as the scalar chain. This chain should not be violated but in emergency employees at the same level can contact through Gang Plank View answer. Correct answer: (A) The line of authority from top management to the lowest rank. 25. Which of the following is the determinant of organization structure. Technology. Centralization. Size of the work unit. Coordination of activities MCQs of Introduction. Showing 11 to 20 out of 30 Questions 1 2 3 11. Which one of the following is not the type of organization? More the scalar chains, the organizational structure will be taller Use the above-provided NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 2 Principles of Management with Answers Pdf free download and get a good grip on the fundamentals. Need any support from our end during the preparation of CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Principles of Management MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers then leave.

Principles and Practices of Management - MBA MCQ

Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 2 Principles of Management with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided Nature and Significance of Management Class 12 Business Studies MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well scalar chain is a hierarchical chain of authority which extends from the top to the bottom of an organization and defines the communication path. However, horizontal communication (gangplank) is also encouraged as long as the managers in the chain are kept informed. 14] What is Esprit-de-corps‟ CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Organising MCQs with answers available in Pdf for free download. The MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies with answers have been prepared as per the latest 2021 syllabus, NCERT books and examination pattern suggested in Standard 12 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions for important part of exams for Grade 12 Business Studies and if practiced. MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies: Ch 2 Principles of Management. 1. Henri Fayol was a: 2. The main objective of motion study is _____________. 3. In management process, the most misinterpreted word is. 4

Business Studies MCQs for Class 12 with Answers Chapter 5

  1. Communication through the scalar chain may involve delays when two subordinates or employees at the same level want to exchange ' information. Thus, Fayol suggested the concept of 'Gang Plank' to avoid delays and allow direct communication between two subordinates at the same level
  2. Business Management Multiple Choice Questions . Business Management MCQs . Question 26. Every subordinate should receive orders from and be accountable to only one superior is. A. Unity of direction. B. Unity of command. C. Centralization. D. Scalar chain. Explanation
  3. ation pattern suggested in Standard 12 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions for important part of exams for Grade 12 Business.
  4. 29. is defined as a chain of superiors ranging from the ultimate authority to the lowest ranks School of Distance Education Management Theory & Practice Page 5 a) Structure b) Scalar chain c) Both of these d) None of these 30
  5. Business Management MCQ Questions and answers with easy and logical explanations. Management provides you all type of quantitative and competitive aptitude mcq questions with easy and logical explanations. Management MCQ is important for exams like MAT, CAT, CA, CS, CMA, CPA, CFA, UPSC, Banking and other Management department exam. Page-5 section-

LIS MCQs This is followed by Library and knowledge Science (LIS MCQs) questions which are grouped into different units. Questions are given as hyperlinks that fancy the blog article of the questions with options which can be the answers. the right answer follows then alongside further information about the topic of the question and references Check the below NCERT MCQ Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 5 Organising with Answers available with PDF free download. MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies with Answers were prepared based on the latest syllabus and examination pattern issued by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Our teachers have provided below Organising Class 12 Business Studies MCQs Questions with answers which will help. d) opening new center of braches. Q7. Span of management refers to. a) no. of mangers. b) length of term for which a manger is appointed. c). no. of subordinate under a superior. d) no. of members in top management. Q8. The form of organization non for giving rise to rumors is called A Discipline B Order C Equity D Scalar chain Ans. B 10. Mr. Rakesh Kathuria is the owner of Kathuria Sports Store. He has divided his business into four departments. All departmental managers have been instructed to comply with certain general guidelines while discharging their functions. By doing so, they will definitely achieve bette

Principles of Management MCQ Questions and Answers Part -1

  1. Physics Multiple Choice Questions on Motion in a Plane - Scalars and Vectors. 1. What is a scalar? a) A quantity with only magnitude b) A quantity with only direction c) A quantity with both magnitude and direction d) A quantity without magnitude Answer: a Clarification: A scalar quantity is one which only has a magnitude
  2. Schoolof DistanceEducation ManagementTheory &Practice Page 1 UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT SCHOOL OF DISTANCE EDUCATION BBA (2019 Admission) Semester I Core Course BBA1B01 Managemen
  3. S.Y. B.COM SEMESTER - III PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT (POM) 100 = MCQS (1) Management is the art of knowing exactly what you S.Y. B.COM. SEMESTER - III. PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Why did Fayol introduce the concept of Gang Plank in the principle of Scalar Chain? (a) Avoid delay in controlling (b) Avoid delay in co-ordination (c) Avoid.

(iv) Theorem (Chain rule for scalar fields): Let f be a scalar field defined on an open set S in Rn, and let rbe a vector-valued function which maps an interval Jfrom R1 into S. Define the composite g= f ron J by the g(t) = f(r(t)), if t2J. Let t2Jsuch that r0(t) exists and assume that fis differentiable a Free PDF Download of CBSE Business Studies Multiple Choice Questions for Class 12 with Answers Chapter 5 Organising. Business Studies MCQs for Class 12 Chapter Wise with Answers PDF Download was Prepared Based on Latest Exam Pattern. Students can solve NCERT Class 12 Business Studies Organising MCQs Pdf with Answers to know their preparation level. Organising [ Ans: b. 81. If you want to exchange two rows in a two-dimensional array, the fastest way is to: a) Exchange the elements of the 2rows. b) Exchange the address of each element in the two-row. c) Silence the address of the rows in an array of the pointer and exchange the pointer. d) None of these. Ans: c. 82 LIS MCQs of Library & Information Management (Quiz 06) The following are the MCQs of Library & Information Management: 251. What is meant by principle of management? A. Controlling, communication, feedback, and result. B. Practical, relevant, consistent, and flexible. C. Practical, rules, coordination, and result

In a company there is a disagreement between employees and management. Employees want higher wages but management wants higher production at competitive cost. The interest of the organisation prevailed. Identify the Principle of Fayol involved. Name one adverse effect if 'Division of Work' is not there. 38 Unity of Command- In these organizations, superior-subordinate relationship is maintained and scalar chain of command flows from top to bottom. Better discipline- The control is unified and concentrates on one person and therefore, he can independently make decisions of his own. Unified control ensures better discipline FL MCQ 3 - Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) for Family Law 1 BALLB/BBALLB; Marketing mix with top 30 mcq`s; IS 13920 - 2016 - Is code for earthquake detailing Scalar chain b) Unity of direction c) Accountability d) Span of control.....is the obligation of a subordinate to perform the duty assigned by his superior a) Authority b.

What is Scalar Chain? Definition of Scalar Chain, Scalar

Q8. _____ Communication refers to the communication between a superior and a subordinate through scalar chain. a) Wheel communication. b) Chain communication. c) Circular communication. d) Free flow communication. Q9. _____ indicates the hierarchy of topics and their sequences. a) Appendix. b) List of references. c) Bibliography. d) Table of. a) Scalar chain b) Unity of direction c) Accountability d) Span of control 65. ----- is the obligation of a subordinate to perform the duty assigned by his superior a) Authority b) Responsibility c) Division of labour d) Accountability 66. Military type of organization is also calle Scalar chain: Fayol thinks of the scalar chain as a line of authority. It is a chain as a line of authority. It is a chain of superiors from the highest to the lowest ranks. This chain should be short-circuited. 15. Esprit de corps: It is related to teamwork. Also, importance is given to communication in teamwork

CBSE Papers, Questions, Answers, MCQ : Class 12

  1. MCQ: Unit-1: intr oduction to Oper ations and Suppl y Chain m anagement. 1.Quality is defined by the customer is : An unrealistic definition of quality. A user-based definition of quality. A manufacturing-based definition of quality. A product-based definition of quality. 2
  2. Scalar chain is the chain of superiors ranging from the chief executive or ultimate authority to the lowest level in the organisation. The line of authority is the route followed via every link in the chain by all communications which starts from or goes to the ultimate authority. Fayol felt that departure from the chain is necessary to make.
  3. e the way to achieve objective C) both A and B D) None of the above 47.Which among the following is a single use.

11. Scalar Chain: Fayol defines scalar chain as - The chain of superiors ranging from the ultimate authority to the lowest. Every order, instruction, message, request, explanation, etc., has to pass through scalar chain. But, for the sake of convenience and urgency, this path can be cut short and this short cut is known as Gang Plank Scalar chain According to the principle, there is a scalar chain of authority in the organisation which moves in a straight line from the highest authority to the lowest level subordinates. According.to Fayol each communication from top to lower level and vice versa should flow through each executive along the scalar chain

The organisation structure should enable the enterprise to attain objectives with the lowest possible cost- money cost as well as human cost. Explain the following principles of management: Scalar chain; Science, not rule of thumb. If too less number of employees are reporting to a supervisor, his time will not be utilised properly LIS MCQs of Library & Information Management (Quiz 07) The following are the MCQs of Library & Information Management: 301. Selecting information and making assumptions regarding the future to formulate activities necessary to achieve organizational objective is: A. Coordinating. B. Directing

  1. Education Formula FY Semester 1 MCQS FY Semester 1 Theory FY Semester 2 MCQS Information M.COM FY Semester 1 MCQS MCQS Online FY Test Online Test pdf SY Semester 3 MCQS SY Semester 3 theory SY Semester 4 MCQS T.y Semester 6 Mcqs TY Semester 5 MCQS TY Semester 5 theory TY Semester 6 Mcqa Ty Semester 6 Mcqs Ty Semester 6 Theory TY theor
  2. Scalar Chain . Scalar Chain . Principle of Direction . Principle of Direction #8. According to the principle of _____ all employees must be given equal treatment. Order. commerce mcqs books, commerce mcqs online, commerce mcqs with answers, hsc multiple choice question, hsc online multiple choice, hsc test question, mcq online test account
  3. MCQ- MAN-22509- VI SEME 2019-20 1. How is the flow of authority in line organization a) superior to subordinate b) subordinate to superior scalar chain d) initiative 10. What is Espirit de corps a) it is function of management b) it is principle of management c) it is management concept in Russia d) it is name of company.
  4. Scalar Chain: The line of authority from top management to the lower level management represents the scalar chain. There should be a chain for the flow of communication. Authority must flow from top management to lower level management and responsibility must flow vice-versa. (2010) 10. Order: There must be an order for everything
  5. Check Also: Financial Planning & Financial Management MCQs | for FPSC Senior Auditor Posts. When managers give goals to employees, they must always: (a) Use employee-recognition as a reward. (b) Provide feedback to the employees. (c) Let the employees participate in setting the goals. (d) All of the given options. Answer: d

Mcq in bba-Business ethics Scalar chain b) Unity of direction c) Accountability d) Span of control 65. ----- is the obligation of a subordinate to perform the duty assigned by his superior a) Authority b) Responsibility c) Division of labour d) Accountability 66.. Business Studies MCQs for CBSE Class 11th and 12th. Business Studies is one of the Commerce subjects that covers topics related to business, marketing, finance, economics, accountancy and organisational studies. Business Studies is not just about business and money-making 9) SCALAR CHAIN • Statement:- Organization should have a chain of authority& common that runs from top to bottom & should be followed by managers and subordinates. • Explanation:- Organization consists of superiors and subordinates . The formal lines of authority from higher to lower ranks are known as scalar chain Questions and answers - MCQ with explanation on Computer Science subjects like System Architecture, Introduction to Management, Math For Computer Science, DBMS, C Programming, System Analysis and Design, Data Structure and Algorithm Analysis, OOP and Java, Client Server Application Development, Data Communication and Computer Networks, OS, MIS, Software Engineering, AI, Web Technology and many. MCQ Questions on Business Studies: Below, You will find a list of Commerce MCQ Questions as per the latest prescribed syllabus. Ace up your preparation with the Objective Questions available on Business Studies and enhance your subject knowledge. Understand the concept clearly by consistently practicing the Multiple Choice Questions and score well in your exams. [

MCQs of Introduction (Industrial Management - GTU MC

Multiple Choice Questions: Pick up the right choice from the given options. Q1: By profession, FW Taylor was a (a) Mechanical engineer (b) Mining engineer (c) Psychologist (d) Human resource officer. scalar chain (b) Discipline (c) Unity of command (d) Division of work Multiple Choice Questions for Management Information System (MIS) MCQs for Management Information System (MIS) | Practice Objective Questions for Management Information System (MIS) It supports the principle of scalar chain or organisational hierarchy. In this theory, authority flows from top to bottom through various levels of hierarchy. Management & Ethics Short MCQ . What is Management? Management is the coordination of relating to the functions of planning, organizing and directing, controlling, and the application of these principles applying physical, financial, and human & information resources adeptly and effectively to execute the organizational goal

Practice MCQ Questions for Class 11 Physics with Answers on a daily basis and score well in exams. Refer to the Work, Energy and Power Class 11 MCQs Questions with Answers here along with a detailed explanation. Work, Energy and Power Class 11 MCQs Questions with Answers. Multiple Choice Type Questions. Question 1 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Multiple Choice Questions :-1-Acceptable standard of behavior within a group that are shared by the group members (A) Policies (B) Norms (C) Status (D) None of the above. Scalar chain (B) Unity of Command (C) Unity of Direction (D) Esprit-de-Corps 9) Scalar Chain: The formal lines of authority from highest to lowest ranks are known as scalar chain. According to this principle, communication should passthrough the established chain of command. It ensures unity of command and effective communication

MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 2

NCERT Solutions for Class 12th: Ch 2 Principles of Management

Principles of Management MCQ Questions and Answers Part

(a)Scalar chain (b) equity (c) remuneration (d) order. Time study is propounded by_____. (a) F. W. Taylor (b) Peter Drucker (c) Luther Gullick (d) Fayol _____control system enables managers to focus their attention on significant deviations. (a) Flexible, (b) MBE, (c) MBO, (d) MIS _____is a long-term action plan for achieving the goals d) Work output design 8. Unity of command means: (a) parity of authority and responsibility, (b) flow of command from subordinate to superior, (c) flow of command from superior to subordinate, (d) parity in controlling. 9. Indicate which of the following is NOT among the six main types of organization structure- (a) Line organization (b) Functional structure (c) Committees (d) Departmen

BZ Ness Ltd is an organisation with a strongly traditional outlook. It is structured and managed according to classical principles: specialisation, the scalar chain of command, unity of command and direction. Personnel tend to focus on their own distinct tasks, which are strictly defined and directed. Communication is vertical, rather than lateral Scalar chain Scalar chain is the formal line of authority which moves from highest to lowest rank in a straight line. This chain specifies the route through which the information is to be communicated to the desired location/person. Data structure mcq questions. 1. Which if the following is/are the levels of implementation of data structure. MCQ. Fill in the Blanks. Scalar chain means the hierarchy of _____ from the top level to the lower level for the purpose of communication. Options. discipline. unity. authority. Advertisement Remove all ads. Solution Show Solution MCQ If A is an (m x n) matrix and K is a real number (or scalar), then KA is a _____ scalar multiplication scalar addition scalar chain all of the above A MCQ If A and B are two matrices with the same dimension is called _____ matrix division matrix multiplication matrix subtraction matrix addition D MCQ Solve the inequalities: 3 - 2X < 6

Which one of the following does not follow scalar chain? (a) Informal organisation (b) Functional structure (c) Formal organisation (d) Divisional structure. Answer. Answer: (a) Informal organisation. Question 8. Degree of decentralisation indicates (a) degree of authority delegation. (b) degree of responsibility. (c) degree of power delegation 11. The chain of superiors from the highest authority to the lowest authority in the organization is a) Unity of directionb)Unity of commandc)Centralizationd) Scalar chain 12. Purchase order includes a) Quantity of itemsb)Invoice numberc)Quantity in stockd) All above 13. Out of following which is not the objective of good plan MGT503 Solved MCQs & Quizzes mrga collection for final term is available in vuassignments.com. MGT503 Solved MCQs & Quizzes mrga collection for final term is available. Scalar chain Value chain partners are part of which of the following component of Value Chain Management

ITFT- Principles of Management

Business Management MCQ Questions and Solutions with

A Discipline B Order C Equity D Scalar chain 10. Mr. Rakesh Kathuria is the owner of Kathuria Sports Store. He has divided his business into four departments. All departmental managers have been instructed to comply with certain general guidelines while discharging their functions. By doing so, they will definitely achieve bette Scalar Chain: 1. The two values that Mehul wants to communicate to Neeraj are: 1. Honesty 2. Self restraint Q. 11. Davinder is a class twelfth commerce student in a reputed school in Punjab..

Management Practice MCQ Page 10 Multiple Choice questions for Management in the sets of 10 each on one page with questions and answers. All sets are usefull in the preparation of subject tests for employment or admission This Blog is about on Dibrugarh University Courses, Gauhati University Courses, M.Com , IGNOU Course & NIOS Courses offered and MCQs,

A the scalar chain is long B there might be a lack of adequate supervision and control C there is a large number of levels in the management hierarchy D there are many opportunities for career development through promotion (1 mark) A3 Which one of the following is an element in the make-up of an organisation's culture? A Loyalty B Beliefs and. Define delegation and scalar chain/chain of command Understand the importance of the scalar principle Explain the creation of the scalar chain and use of division of labo A. A scalar chain of command B. Assigning tasks to certain people C. Quantitative D. None of these 86. Management of functions do not include: A. Developing strategy B. Formulating objectives C. Developing technology D. None of these 87. The function of philosophy is: A. Evaluative B. Destructive C. Creative D. None of these 88 c. Chain node d. Main node. ANSWER: (c) Chain node. 16) Where are the dummy nodes added in the branch with unity gain? a. At input & output nodes b. Between chain nodes c. Both a and b d. None of the above. ANSWER: (a) At input & output nodes. 17) According to the property of impulse test signal, what is the value of an impulse at t = 0? a. Zer Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) on Supply chain management Which of the following is true for supply chain management? a. The physical material moves in the direction of the end of chain b. Flow of cash backwards through the chain c. Exchange of information moves in both the direction d

Business Studies MCQs; Question 4. Briefly explain 'discipline' and 'scalar chain' as the principles of general management. Answer: Discipline: Discipline implies that an establishment must follow the rules and regulations and make sure that the compliance to set some stipulated policies and rules. Discipline certainly requires some. Scalar chain of command synonyms, Scalar chain of command pronunciation, Scalar chain of command translation, English dictionary definition of Scalar chain of command. n. pl. chains of command A hierarchy of authority in which each rank is accountable to the one directly superior. American Heritage® Dictionary of the.. Multiple Choice Questions and Answers on Digital Communication. Multiple Choice Questions and Answers By Sasmita November 28, 2016. 1) In uniform quantization process. a. The step size remains same. b. Step size varies according to the values of the input signal. c. The quantizer has linear characteristics

MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies Chapter 5

Detailed Answer. Detailed Answer. Correct answer: (A) The line of authority from top management to the lowest rank. Degree to which subordinates are involved in decision making. Every employees should receive orders from only one superior. People and materials should be in the right place at the right time. 4 Scalar chain; Science, not rule of thumb. (Delhi 2008) Ans. (i) Scalar chain It is the chain of superiors ranking from the top to the lowest ranks. The principle of scalar chain suggests that there should be a clear line of authority from top to bottom linking managers at all levels. The scalar chain serves as the chain of command and also as. Test Set - 1 - Control Systems - This test comprises 40 questions. Ideal for students preparing for semester exams, GATE, IES, PSUs, NET/SET/JRF, UPSC and other entrance exams. The test carries questions on Basics of control systems, Transfer function & mathematical modelling, Block diagram representation, Signal flow graphs, Time domain analysis, Stability, Root locus, Frequency domain. Scalar chain (Line of Authority). A hierarchy is necessary for unity of direction. But lateral communication is also fundamental, as long as superiors know that such communication is taking place. Scalar chain refers to the number of levels in the hierarchy from the ultimate authority to the lowest level in the organization Explain the principles of 'scalar chain' and gang plank. Answer: The formal lines of authority from highest to lowest ranks are known as scalar chain principles. According to Fayol, Organisations should have a chain of authority and communication that runs from top to bottom and should be followed by managers and the subordinates

Play this game to review Business. The Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi, his cabinet ministers and all members of parliament will take a 30% salary cut for the next one year, signalling a long road to recovery from the unprecedented economic blow caused by the Covid-19 pandemic. Along with the PM and law makers, President Ram Nath Kovind, Vice-President Venkaiah Naidu and</p><p. a) Scalar chain b) Authority c) Standardization d) Discipline 36. Identify the person who supervises and coordinates the activities of operating employees a) Inspectors b) Workers c) Branch managers d) Chairman 37. Esprit de corps refers to a) Level of managementb) Principles of motion economy c) Principles of organization d 10. . Identify the best definition of planning. (a) An integrated process in which plans are formulated, carried out and controlled. (b) The core activity of planners and planning departments. (c) Setting an organisation's objectives and the means of reaching them. (d) Devising ways of achieving the objectives of an organisation Scalar chain. Innovation. Efficiency. Motivation. 16. Which of the following is important in effectively implementing the chosen alternative in the decision-making process? Select correct option: Getting upper-management support . Double-checking your analysis for potential errors . Allowing those impacted by the outcome to participate in the.

555 Buiseness management MCQ questions - Page 13 - Change

100 Biology Info Questions Practice Quiz Online Mcq's Test with Answers. Biology is a key subject in the medical field and almost everyone whether they want to seek admission in any institutes or have applied for a job in this field, must appear in a written examination and pass it as well in order to move further in the selection procedure Practice MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science with Answers on a daily basis and score well in exams. Refer to the Electricity Class 10 MCQs Questions with Answers here along with a detailed explanation. Electricity Class 10 MCQs Questions with Answers. 1. When electric current is passed, electrons move from: (a) high potential to low potential Scalar chain It is the chain of superiors ranging from the top to the lowest ranks. The principle of the scalar chain suggests that there should be a clear line of authority from top to bottom linking managers at all levels. The scalar chain serves a the chain of command and also as the chain of communication

CBSE Class 12 Business Studies Organising MCQs, Multiple

(A) Scalar chain (B) Unity of Command (C) Unity of Direction (D) Esprit-de-Corps. 34-Two or more products, with same importance, produced during a production process is known as (A) Double product (B) Joint product (C) Two product process (D) By-product. 35-The term 'Knowledge Worker' was coined by (A) Peter Drucker (B) Kurt Lewin (C) Burke. d. water quantity. 8. To be successful, business ethics training programs need to: a. focus on personal opinions of employees. b. be limited to upper executives. c. educate employees on formal ethical frameworks and models of ethical decision making. d. promote the use of emotions in making tough ethical decisions. 9 9. Scalar Chain. The chain of command, sometimes called the scalar chain, is the formal line of authority, communication, and responsibility within an organization. The chain of command is usually depicted on an organizational chart, which identifies the superior and subordinate relationships in the organizational structure Business Administration Paper - 2007 Solved MCQs Competitive Exams Set 2 Doorsteptutor material for UGC is prepared by world's top subject experts: Get detailed illustrated notes covering entire syllabus : point-by-point for high retention

MCQ Questions for Class 12 Business Studies: Ch 2

NTA UGC NET JUNE 2019 Commerce Previous Year solved Question Papers Part-2. NET COMMERCE EDU May 20, 2020. TEST HELD ON JUNE 2019 PART- 2.. PART-2ND. Q.26 The social environment of the job affects people and is also affected by them and not by management alone, is the main proposition of. 1. contingency theory of organization 9. Scalar Chain. Every organization must possess a clear cut hierarchy starting from the senior management to the lowest level in the organization. There should be a clear line in the area of authority from the top level to the bottom. This way, each employee must be able to contact a manager at the top-level without challenging the hierarchy. The homogeneous form for the equation of a circle in the real or complex projective plane is x 2 + y 2 + 2axz + 2byz + cz 2 = 0.The intersection of this curve with the line at infinity can be found by setting z = 0.This produces the equation x 2 + y 2 = 0 which has two solutions over the complex numbers, giving rise to the points with homogeneous coordinates (1, i, 0) and (1, −i, 0) in the. Scalar chain refers to the chain of superiors ranging from the ultimate authority to the lowest level in the organisation. It should be short-circuited and not carried to the extent it proves detrimental to the organization, this concept is known as Gang-Plank

Scalar Chain: The formal lines of authority between superiors and subordinates from the highest to the lowest ranks is known as scalar chain. This chain should not be violated but in emergency employees at same level can contact through Gang Plank by informing their immediate superiors. 10 These equations are the three scalar equations of equilibrium. They are valid for any point in equilibrium and allow you to solve for up to three unknowns. When a particle is in equilibrium, the vector sum of all the forces acting on it must be zero ( F = 0 ) . This equation can be written in terms of its x, y and z components

To compress something by pressing it very hardly. To minimize the time taken for a file to be downloaded. To reduce the size of data to save space. To convert one file to another Answer. Correct option is C. Data compression usually works by . Deleting random bits data. Finding repeating patterns Answer Physics-Force & Laws of Motion: Questions 1-8 of 55. Get to the point NSTSE (National Science Talent Search Exam- Unified Council) Class 9 questions for your exams 1. Scalar a. Chemical (redox) 2. 2 H+/2 e-3. Quinone proton carrier a. electrons transferred to quinone and 2 protons acquired from the cytoplasm b. reduced quinone (quinol) diffuses through the membrane to the other surface c. Quinol becomes oxidized, releases protons and returns to the inner membrane as quinon X-Ray Technician Model Questions and Answers Paper. 1. Which of the following is a wrong statement for Computed Radiography systems: (a) Europium is the activator element. (b) Image reading is performed using laser. (c) Photo stimulable phosphor is silver halide

NTA-NET (Based on NTA-UGC) Commerce (Paper-II) EconomicThe Fayol’s Principles of Management – Discussed!Henry fayols priciple of management- image pptHenry fayol14 Principles Of ManagementSpan of control & Chain of command